Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Wofford Terriers 72, UNCG Spartans 43

Final

1/10/2019, Regular Season, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, North Carolina

Team NameFinal
Terriers72
Spartans43

Terriers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cameron Jackson235-60-12-31343022212
Keve Aluma211-20-01-3358010123
Nathan Hoover315-124-70-00111001114
Fletcher Magee307-153-86-71012001123
Storm Murphy250-30-00-0044100310
Chevez Goodwin172-40-01-23710000125
Matthew Pegram173-51-20-0033100027
Tray Hollowell152-52-30-0123000116
Ryan Larson140-00-02-2101100132
Donovan Theme-Love40-00-00-0000000000
Drew Cottrell10-00-00-0000000000
Michael Manning Jr.10-00-00-0000001000
Alex Michael10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20025-5210-2112-17132841913131572

Spartans Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kyrin Galloway272-50-31-1033013135
James Dickey201-30-01-4336011333
Demetrius Troy352-51-31-2011210206
Francis Alonso263-142-60-0022010238
Malik Massey130-10-12-2011000002
Isaiah Miller295-130-20-10221100210
Kaleb Hunter181-20-10-0101101112
Eric Hamilton172-60-00-2224000014
Angelo Allegri81-31-30-0011001033
Mohammed Abdulsalam70-00-00-0101000010
Totals20017-524-195-128162445691743

Attendance:2974
Referee 1:Bruce Benedict
Referee 2:Coy Gammon
Referee 3:Jeremy Mosier

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by