Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Presbyterian Blue Hose 58, High Point Panthers 74

Final

1/10/2019, Regular Season, Millis Center, High Point, North Carolina

Team NameFinal
Blue Hose58
Panthers74

Blue Hose Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Francois Lewis308-183-100-20331004319
Cory Hightower272-70-21-2257310225
Davon Bell333-81-24-41454101311
Adam Flagler303-132-111-1022110019
Chris Martin201-31-24-4044230127
Romeo Crouch222-41-20-0123110135
JC Younger190-40-30-0145000010
Kody Shubert91-30-00-0000110002
Armel TeTe80-00-00-0011000010
Ethan Kay20-10-10-0000000000
Totals20020-618-3310-1372532138091658

Panthers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jordan Whitehead333-40-04-53582111310
Ricky Madison324-110-12-398171002210
Jahaad Proctor386-121-45-110221201318
Brandonn Kamga379-174-83-40775001125
Jamal Wright261-41-41-2033300214
Denny Slay121-41-40-0044100113
Caden Sanchez112-30-00-0033000114
Rob Peterson III70-10-10-0000010100
Dexter Gooding40-10-10-0022000110
Totals20026-577-2315-251236481341131374

Attendance:1287
Referee 1:Fred Davis
Referee 2:Michael Carlan
Referee 3:Chase Shaw

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by