Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Charlotte 49ers 66, FIU Golden Panthers 69

Final

1/10/2019, Regular Season, Ocean Bank Convocation Center, Miami, Florida

Team NameFinal
49ers66
Golden Panthers69

49ers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Milos Supica313-60-06-81782113412
Dravon Mangum161-50-11-2033020113
Jon Davis376-184-88-100442118324
Brandon Younger357-130-12-22571102416
Jaylan McGill313-60-10-1123201316
Bo Blight240-10-00-0055113120
Cooper Robb152-41-10-2033110145
John Kitoko100-00-00-0000020100
Jailan Haslem10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20022-535-1217-2593241996231966

Golden Panthers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Devon Andrews231-40-13-4268100235
Osasumwen Osaghae235-60-03-43470374513
Brian Beard Jr.362-161-63-5022750318
Antonio Daye313-80-14-90334003210
Trejon Jacob298-133-60-10441101019
Willy Nunez Jr.213-73-60-0022010129
Elhadji Dieng120-20-01-2314001221
Michael Douglas120-00-00-0101010040
Isaiah Banks110-30-14-6224100224
Phillip Smith20-00-00-0000000000
Totals20022-597-2118-3112263814118182169

Attendance:724
Referee 1:Lee Cassell
Referee 2:Rick Crawford
Referee 3:Olandis Poole

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by