Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Grand Canyon Antelopes 75, New Mexico State Aggies 77

Final

1/10/2019, Regular Season, Pan American Center, Las Cruces, New Mexico

Team NameFinal
Antelopes75
Aggies77

Antelopes Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Oscar Frayer326-103-60-02131120315
Michael Finke121-30-01-2112000023
Alessandro Lever353-120-62-3167210248
Trey Drechsel271-60-42-3178300234
Damari Milstead255-91-32-21450212313
Carlos Johnson246-80-04-51450005316
Gerard Martin245-63-40-01451100113
Tim Finke171-41-10-0202110213
Roberts Blumbergs50-10-10-0000000040
Totals20128-598-2511-15102737863132475

Aggies Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ivan Aurrecoechea2810-140-00-038111202220
C.J. Bobbitt70-10-00-0011000130
AJ Harris344-101-30-1202700329
Keyon Jones284-83-71-30553100212
JoJo Zamora211-50-20-0123001202
Johnny McCants307-91-22-71450020217
Terrell Brown274-94-53-61231001015
Eli Chuha120-00-02-2112100322
Shunn Buchanan60-10-00-0000100120
Trevelin Queen50-30-20-0000000010
Clayton Henry10-00-00-0000000000
Jabari Rice10-00-00-0000000020
Totals20030-609-218-19923321433131877

Attendance:5482
Referee 1:Randy McCall
Referee 2:Michael Irving
Referee 3:D.G. Nelson

Copyright 2019 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by