Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Denver Pioneers 65, Air Force Falcons 73

Final

12/5/2018, Regular Season, Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team NameFinal
Pioneers65
Falcons73

Pioneers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Donoven Carlisle252-40-20-0022110134
Tory Stewart-Miller214-61-22-21231001211
Joe Rosga346-154-91-20773201217
Ade Murkey321-100-04-54610500236
Ronnie Harrell Jr.192-70-31-3123200335
Joseph Lanzi195-94-70-02021003114
Abiola Akintola150-00-00-0000100140
Alperen Kurnaz152-42-30-0415000036
Elvin Rodriguez101-20-10-0022110212
Taelyr Gatlin60-10-00-1000100100
David Nzekwesi40-10-00-0000000000
Totals20023-5911-278-131322351640152265

Falcons Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Lavelle Scottie296-120-52-31891001314
Ryan Swan201-40-24-4123210336
Caleb Morris334-103-65-50332100216
Pervis Louder255-62-30-03251101112
Sid Tomes180-50-40-1000320110
Keaton Van Soelen233-31-12-3044111129
A.J. Walker221-30-11-1033311113
Chris Joyce184-61-34-40224012113
Ameka Akaya110-10-10-0022100220
Abe Kinrade10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20024-507-2618-21527321873131673

Attendance:1601
Referee 1:Brad Ferrie
Referee 2:Larry Scirotto
Referee 3:Lewis Garrison

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by