Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

York (NE) Panthers 58, South Dakota Coyotes 83

Final

11/7/2018, Regular Season, Sanford Coyote Sports Center, Vermillion, South Dakota

Team NameFinal
Panthers58
Coyotes83

Panthers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Andrew Stafford286-90-00-11562004212
Eric Lenear254-101-21-22352111110
Michael Tolbert250-30-21-2000100321
Patrick Burnett142-61-30-0101100325
Lance Ewell120-20-20-0011000230
Nevell Lenard175-72-30-11670021212
Kent Garrett122-40-20-0011100014
Aaron Munday-Rashid121-50-20-0011100212
Kafani Williams122-31-20-0123000035
Darrius Garner111-21-21-3011000004
Roc Johnson111-21-20-0000001013
James Helzer70-10-00-0101010000
Vince Jackson70-00-00-0101000120
Igor Torres50-10-00-0000010210
Marquelles Kelly20-00-00-0000100000
Totals20024-557-223-992231934192158

Coyotes Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trey Burch-Manning318-154-62-22681412022
Triston Simpson357-122-47-70223102223
Tyler Peterson297-141-20-10662111115
Cody Kelley282-70-33-4235520127
Stanley Umude162-50-04-4325011028
Brandon Armstrong132-40-10-0123100104
Logan Power131-11-10-0101100013
Nathan Robinson130-40-31-2235000021
Jay Harvey100-00-00-1011000100
Matt Johns100-20-20-0000010000
Jack Stensgard20-00-00-0000001000
Totals20029-648-2217-211226381310481083

Attendance:1785
Referee 1:Bryan Anslinger
Referee 2:Michael Swoboda
Referee 3:Alfred Smith

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by