Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Get text message scores sent to your phoneDownload the ScoresLine App for Android 



Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

High Point Panthers 69, William & Mary Tribe 79

Final

11/7/2018, Regular Season, Kaplan Arena, Williamsburg, Virginia

Team NameFinal
Panthers69
Tribe79

Panthers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ricky Madison321-40-00-2459210222
Jordan Whitehead264-71-12-33030001411
Brandonn Kamga379-183-33-60660502224
Jahaad Proctor3610-211-34-43253203225
Denny Slay271-70-31-2055011223
Jamal Wright171-11-10-0011100133
Rob Peterson III110-00-01-2033000111
Caden Sanchez70-10-00-0011000110
Sam Berlin50-10-00-0101101030
Totals19826-606-1111-19122335792132069

Tribe Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Justin Pierce368-152-65-7311141113223
Nathan Knight274-100-13-42464133311
Matt Milon296-94-73-31342001219
Luke Loewe253-51-20-0000110117
Jihar Williams110-20-11-2033101221
L.J. Owens255-92-52-30110001214
Chase Audige150-10-10-0000000040
Thornton Scott150-10-10-0011300200
Mehkel Harvey111-20-02-4224102124
Quinn Blair40-10-10-0000100000
Chris Clark10-00-00-0000000010
Totals19927-559-2516-23928371437151979

Attendance:3301
Referee 1:
Referee 2:
Referee 3:

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by