Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Los Angeles Dodgers 9, St. Louis Cardinals 7

Final Bottom of 9

9/13/2018, Regular Season, Busch Stadium, St. Louis, Missouri

Team Name123456789RHE
Dodgers3014001009162
Cardinals1000301027120

Dodgers Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Chris Taylor52210019.250.325.443
Justin Turner41110226.310.403.526
Manny Machado42330016.277.351.490
David Freese31120224.290.351.463
Cody Bellinger2010006.258.340.468
Matt Kemp40210011.284.335.467
Kenta Maeda0000000.094.094.094
Caleb Ferguson0000000.200.200.200
Yasiel Puig1000004.263.326.459
Kenley Jansen0000000---
Brian Dozier50000114.184.299.336
Kiké Hernández31201013.235.316.450
Austin Barnes31200112.204.330.262
Yasmani Grandal1000016.239.344.467
Clayton Kershaw2111006.238.333.286
Alex Verdugo1010003.261.338.391
Totals38916917

Double:Chris Taylor (1) Justin Turner (1) Manny Machado (1)
Home Run:Manny Machado (1)
RBI:Chris Taylor (1) Justin Turner (1) Manny Machado (3) David Freese (2) Matt Kemp (1) Clayton Kershaw (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Justin Turner (1) Brian Dozier (1)

Dodgers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Clayton Kershaw (Won) 6.084328192-632.51
Kenta Maeda1.131103020-153.92
Caleb Ferguson0.20000008-63.50
Kenley Jansen1.012120029-162.94

Cardinals Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Matt Carpenter52200114.270.386.553
Yairo Muñoz42201118.285.352.438
José Martínez51100220.303.361.452
Marcell Ozuna51220113.281.322.435
Paul DeJong30121117.234.310.426
Jedd Gyorko50110123.265.345.431
Adolis García0000000.143.143.214
Yadier Molina1000106.272.325.446
Francisco Peña2000018.198.237.262
Matt Adams1000001.246.318.491
Harrison Bader40100313.270.340.424
Austin Gomber1010001.250.250.313
Tyson Ross1111002.195.209.268
Tyler O'Neill0000109.250.294.491
John Brebbia0000000.000.000.000
Mike Mayers0000000.000.500.000
Greg Garcia0000000.220.307.305
Patrick Wisdom1000004.206.325.471
Brett Cecil0000000---
Totals387126411

Double:Yairo Muñoz (1) Marcell Ozuna (1) Harrison Bader (1)
Home Run:Tyson Ross (1)
RBI:Marcell Ozuna (2) Paul DeJong (2) Jedd Gyorko (1) Tyson Ross (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Matt Carpenter (1) Yairo Muñoz (1) Paul DeJong (1) Jedd Gyorko (1)

Cardinals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Austin Gomber (Loss) 3.097713071-523.78
Tyson Ross3.021101038-274.11
John Brebbia1.021101120-123.65
Mike Mayers1.020002019-134.37
Brett Cecil1.010000012-86.16

Time of game:3:28
Attendance:40,997, capacity 44,494
Weather:86, Clear, 4 MPH Right to Left
Umpire:Quinn Wolcott, HP
Umpire:Marvin Hudson, 1B
Umpire:James Hoye, 2B
Umpire:Eric Cooper, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by