Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Milwaukee Brewers 4, Miami Marlins 5

Final Bottom of 12

7/11/2018, Regular Season, Marlins Park, Miami, Florida

Team Name123456789101112RHE
Brewers101000020000481
Marlins000301000001581

Brewers Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Eric Thames43102230.253.350.571
Lorenzo Cain50201223.299.402.439
Christian Yelich61110324.290.362.461
Jesús Aguilar50331123.307.375.638
Travis Shaw20001017.241.341.465
Dan Jennings0000000.667.6671.000
Brad Miller1000015.260.327.440
Taylor Williams0000000.500.500.500
Corey Knebel0000000---
Keon Broxton1000015.167.268.361
Jorge López1000013.500.5001.000
Tyler Saladino40000318.263.333.509
Hernán Pérez2000005.245.278.394
Jacob Barnes0000000---
Nate Orf20001016.071.235.286
Jacob Nottingham50100323.214.313.286
Freddy Peralta1000003.000.000.000
Jonathan Villar30001014.262.313.383
Totals42484717

Double:Eric Thames (1) Jesús Aguilar (2)
Home Run:
RBI:Christian Yelich (1) Jesús Aguilar (3)
2 Out RBI:Christian Yelich (1) Jesús Aguilar (1)
RISP 2 out:Christian Yelich (2) Travis Shaw (1) Jorge López (1) Tyler Saladino (1) Jacob Nottingham (1)

Brewers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Freddy Peralta3.233334193-522.65
Jacob Barnes2.021013036-243.50
Dan Jennings1.100010017-103.11
Taylor Williams1.00000007-62.50
Corey Knebel1.010001018-113.38
Jorge López (Loss) 2.121112026-173.24

Marlins Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Derek Dietrich40000120.286.349.450
Brad Ziegler0000000---
JT Riddle2000005.271.301.457
Brian Anderson41202121.288.365.422
Starlin Castro50120022.296.343.417
Justin Bour41110219.235.358.419
Drew Steckenrider0000000---
Kyle Barraclough0000000---
Adam Conley0000000---
Yadiel Rivera1000003.198.317.248
Martín Prado51100219.222.272.282
Elieser Hernandez0000000.000.000.000
Miguel Rojas51100018.257.314.354
Cameron Maybin30002125.232.310.305
Bryan Holaday30111018.180.243.220
Dan Straily1001119.150.320.200
Garrett Cooper31100212.250.357.250
Totals40585610

Double:
Home Run:Justin Bour (1)
RBI:Starlin Castro (2) Justin Bour (1) Bryan Holaday (1) Dan Straily (1)
2 Out RBI:Dan Straily (1)
RISP 2 out:Derek Dietrich (4)

Marlins Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Dan Straily6.0421270101-674.29
Brad Ziegler1.010000012-74.40
Drew Steckenrider1.022212023-163.46
Kyle Barraclough1.000033032-141.31
Adam Conley1.000002012-93.04
Elieser Hernandez (Won) 2.010013032-226.28

Time of game:4:23
Attendance:5,265, capacity 37,446
Weather:70, Dome or Roof Closed, 0 MPH
Umpire:Adrian Johnson, HP
Umpire:Tripp Gibson, 1B
Umpire:Brian Gorman, 2B
Umpire:Mike Muchlinski, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by