Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Texas Rangers 4, Boston Red Sox 8

Final Top of 9

7/10/2018, Regular Season, Fenway Park, Boston, Massachusetts

Team Name123456789RHE
Rangers010102000471
Red Sox00501110x8120

Rangers Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Shin-soo Choo30002121.290.399.500
Elvis Andrus50100116.246.311.351
Nomar Mazara40000118.267.330.449
Adrián Beltré40000318.289.351.404
Rougned Odor33210013.242.320.384
Ronald Guzmán40200011.260.332.442
Isiah Kiner-Falefa41100015.251.323.351
Joey Gallo20122024.189.298.447
Delino DeShields40000112.215.311.285
Totals3347347

Double:Ronald Guzmán (1) Isiah Kiner-Falefa (1) Joey Gallo (1)
Home Run:Rougned Odor (1)
RBI:Rougned Odor (1) Joey Gallo (2)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Shin-soo Choo (1) Delino DeShields (1)

Rangers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Yovani Gallardo (Loss) 5.076622097-526.75
Ricardo Rodríguez1.252211026-185.40
Álex Cláudio1.100020026-134.32

Red Sox Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Mookie Betts42201119.346.435.675
Andrew Benintendi41221021.298.383.523
J.D. Martinez31101118.331.395.651
Mitch Moreland2112109.285.355.517
Xander Bogaerts40120013.277.350.516
Brock Holt40100121.295.374.398
Rafael Devers30001017.241.292.424
Blake Swihart42200018.200.261.235
Jackie Bradley Jr.41220013.205.295.337
Totals32812853

Double:Mookie Betts (1) Andrew Benintendi (2) Blake Swihart (1) Jackie Bradley Jr. (2)
Home Run:
RBI:Andrew Benintendi (2) Mitch Moreland (2) Xander Bogaerts (2) Jackie Bradley Jr. (2)
2 Out RBI:Andrew Benintendi (1) Mitch Moreland (1) Xander Bogaerts (2) Jackie Bradley Jr. (1)
RISP 2 out:Andrew Benintendi (1) Brock Holt (3)

Red Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Hector Velázquez3.021122149-322.77
Jalen Beeks2.143311049-2712.79
Brandon Workman0.210000011-71.80
Matt Barnes (Won) 1.000003015-102.27
Joe Kelly1.00000009-63.23
Ryan Brasier1.000011015-80.00

Time of game:2:56
Attendance:36,883, capacity 37,755
Weather:91, Clear, 12 MPH Out to Right
Umpire:Alan Porter, HP
Umpire:Marvin Hudson, 1B
Umpire:Bill Miller, 2B
Umpire:Todd Tichenor, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by