Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Cincinnati Reds 5, Kansas City Royals 1

Final Bottom of 10

6/12/2018, Regular Season, Ewing M. Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City, Missouri

Team Name12345678910RHE
Reds0000000014581
Royals0000100000141

Reds Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Scott Schebler51200120.285.352.469
Tucker Barnhart52210017.259.342.381
Joey Votto41131122.309.433.449
Scooter Gennett40101111.339.376.551
Eugenio Suárez40111015.299.386.561
Jesse Winker30002019.259.370.362
Adam Duvall40001120.187.272.384
José Peraza40100012.265.298.335
Billy Hamilton41000114.189.282.279
Totals3758565

Double:
Home Run:Tucker Barnhart (1)
RBI:Tucker Barnhart (1) Joey Votto (3) Eugenio Suárez (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Adam Duvall (2)

Reds Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Sal Romano8.0411121106-685.67
David Hernandez (Won) 1.000002014-82.01
Amir Garrett1.00000008-42.21

Royals Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Whit Merrifield40200013.290.364.417
Mike Moustakas40000013.263.317.483
Salvador Perez30100114.235.286.459
Jorge Soler40000119.263.352.465
Alex Gordon40000115.263.318.371
Hunter Dozier41110114.250.313.375
Ryan Goins40000016.224.255.306
Alcides Escobar40000012.214.264.307
Abraham Almonte30001012.194.250.306
Totals3414114

Double:
Home Run:Hunter Dozier (1)
RBI:Hunter Dozier (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Jorge Soler (1)

Royals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Ian Kennedy8.0300350104-685.13
Kelvin Herrera1.011120131-151.05
Kevin McCarthy (Loss) 1.044410015-124.13

Time of game:2:58
Attendance:20,476, capacity 37,903
Weather:85, Partly Cloudy, 6 MPH Right to Left
Umpire:Laz Diaz, HP
Umpire:Manny Gonzalez, 1B
Umpire:Andy Fletcher, 2B
Umpire:Jeff Nelson, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by