Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Boston Red Sox 6, Baltimore Orioles 4

Final Bottom of 9

6/12/2018, Regular Season, Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Baltimore, Maryland

Team Name123456789RHE
Red Sox021210000692
Orioles1010000024110

Red Sox Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Eduardo Núñez40101019.249.275.358
Andrew Benintendi41121219.297.383.554
J.D. Martinez20102019.313.381.642
Mitch Moreland30102122.287.362.569
Xander Bogaerts32102020.282.345.500
Rafael Devers51120318.231.284.409
Brock Holt31102117.299.379.430
Christian Vázquez41210015.210.256.284
Jackie Bradley Jr.40000014.185.281.291
Totals32695107

Double:
Home Run:Andrew Benintendi (1) Rafael Devers (1)
RBI:Andrew Benintendi (2) Rafael Devers (2) Christian Vázquez (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Mitch Moreland (1) Rafael Devers (1) Christian Vázquez (1) Jackie Bradley Jr. (1)

Red Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Eduardo Rodriguez (Won) 5.2822241109-673.64
Hector Velázquez1.020012028-191.93
Joe Kelly0.10000004-32.70
Matt Barnes1.000011025-132.43
Craig Kimbrel1.012221033-182.48

Orioles Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Joey Rickard42111019.209.284.403
Adam Jones50200021.286.307.451
Manny Machado40101124.311.380.586
Danny Valencia31112024.284.355.478
Trey Mancini50100226.229.305.371
Jonathan Schoop41101021.214.251.354
Mark Trumbo40121127.254.299.389
Craig Gentry40200112.250.312.300
Pedro Álvarez1000014.185.290.426
Austin Wynns30100113.250.250.500
Chance Sisco1000018.217.338.330
Totals38411468

Double:Mark Trumbo (1)
Home Run:Joey Rickard (1)
RBI:Joey Rickard (1) Danny Valencia (1) Mark Trumbo (2)
2 Out RBI:Danny Valencia (1) Mark Trumbo (2)
RISP 2 out:Joey Rickard (1) Adam Jones (1) Jonathan Schoop (2) Pedro Álvarez (1) Austin Wynns (1)

Orioles Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
David Hess (Loss) 3.155542273-394.13
Miguel Castro2.221121029-182.88
Zach Britton1.000031026-110.00
Donnie Hart1.020011020-131.35
Darren O'Day1.000002015-103.31

Time of game:3:58
Attendance:21,837, capacity 45,971
Weather:75, Partly Cloudy, 8 MPH Out to Center
Umpire:Mark Carlson, HP
Umpire:Brian Knight, 1B
Umpire:Pat Hoberg, 2B
Umpire:Nic Lentz, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by