Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Chicago White Sox 0, Pittsburgh Pirates 7

Final Top of 9

5/15/2018, Regular Season, PNC Park, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Team Name123456789RHE
White Sox000000000070
Pirates42000100x7100

White Sox Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Yoán Moncada40100119.263.356.500
Yolmer Sánchez40100018.295.329.432
José Abreu40200210.290.354.497
Nicky Delmonico40000012.222.328.306
Welington Castillo40100120.242.296.451
Daniel Palka30000211.260.275.540
Aaron Bummer0000000---
Chris Volstad0000000---
Matt Davidson1000013.259.380.586
Leury García40100014.255.300.340
Tim Anderson30100012.239.299.430
Reynaldo López1000014.000.000.000
Chris Beck1000015.000.000.000
Adam Engel1000001.191.263.247
Totals3407009

Double:José Abreu (1)
Home Run:
RBI:
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Yolmer Sánchez (1) Daniel Palka (2)

White Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Reynaldo López (Loss) 2.076620161-413.50
Chris Beck3.201103042-283.94
Aaron Bummer1.130013032-184.26
Chris Volstad1.000002014-94.50

Pirates Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Adam Frazier42110021.231.291.333
Gregory Polanco42211120.234.341.482
Starling Marte1110001.308.366.503
Sean Rodríguez41110320.167.295.348
Josh Bell41230011.258.337.404
Corey Dickerson40100017.317.353.517
Francisco Cervelli1000007.302.415.566
Elias Díaz2010006.378.417.533
Colin Moran20112014.292.382.451
Jordy Mercer40000118.237.289.370
Trevor Williams30000210.063.063.063
José Osuna1000014.353.353.765
Kyle Crick0000000---
Richard Rodríguez0000000.000.000.000
Totals34710738

Double:Gregory Polanco (1) Starling Marte (1) Josh Bell (2) Colin Moran (1)
Home Run:Adam Frazier (1)
RBI:Adam Frazier (1) Gregory Polanco (1) Sean Rodríguez (1) Josh Bell (3) Colin Moran (1)
2 Out RBI:Gregory Polanco (1) Sean Rodríguez (1) Josh Bell (1) Colin Moran (1)
RISP 2 out:Adam Frazier (2) Sean Rodríguez (1) Corey Dickerson (1) Jordy Mercer (1) José Osuna (2)

Pirates Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Trevor Williams (Won) 7.060006094-642.72
Kyle Crick1.010001019-162.61
Richard Rodríguez1.000002016-111.72

Time of game:3:03
Attendance:11,847, capacity 38,747
Weather:77, Mostly Cloudy, 9 MPH Out to Center
Umpire:Chad Fairchild, HP
Umpire:Bruce Dreckman, 1B
Umpire:Mike Estabrook, 2B
Umpire:Kerwin Danley, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by