Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Texas Rangers 3, Houston Astros 1

Final Bottom of 10

4/15/2018, Regular Season, Minute Maid Park, Houston, Texas

Team Name12345678910RHE
Rangers0010000002351
Astros0000000100130

Rangers Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
Shin-soo Choo50000121.209.274.388
Jurickson Profar4000019.200.364.257
Nomar Mazara40100222.298.344.368
Adrián Beltré30001016.283.358.417
Joey Gallo41100113.214.247.471
Ronald Guzman41100315.333.385.667
Robinson Chirinos31230010.182.288.386
Isiah Kiner-Falefa40000217.154.154.385
Carlos Tocci40000218.077.143.077
Totals35353112

Double:Ronald Guzman (1) Robinson Chirinos (1)
Home Run:Robinson Chirinos (1)
RBI:Robinson Chirinos (3)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Shin-soo Choo (1)

Rangers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Bartolo Colon7.211117096-661.45
Álex Cláudio0.10000004-35.63
Keone Kela (Won) 1.010011024-130.00
Jake Diekman (Save) 1.010002024-145.40

Astros Batting

HittersABRHRBIBBSO#PAVGOBPSLG
George Springer30001021.203.297.391
Alex Bregman40000111.226.333.323
Jose Altuve40100214.344.406.377
Carlos Correa31001114.264.300.472
Josh Reddick40200011.308.438.564
Yuli Gurriel30010113.250.231.583
Marwin González40000121.176.295.294
Brian McCann30000012.313.405.313
Evan Gattis1000004.196.288.283
Derek Fisher20000212.143.194.286
Jake Marisnick20000215.158.158.316
Totals33131210

Double:Josh Reddick (1)
Home Run:
RBI:Yuli Gurriel (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:Carlos Correa (1) Brian McCann (1) Jake Marisnick (1)

Astros Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Justin Verlander8.01111111100-731.35
Chris Devenski1.010000019-131.13
Héctor Rondón (Loss) 1.032201022-132.57

Time of game:3:06
Attendance:31,803, capacity 41,168
Weather:67, Clear, 13 MPH Out to Left
Umpire:Adam Hamari, HP
Umpire:Dan Bellino, 1B
Umpire:Phil Cuzzi, 2B
Umpire:Tom Hallion, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by