Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores

Major League Baseball Boxscore

Tampa Bay Rays 3, Philadelphia Phillies 6

Final Top of 9

3/13/2018, Spring, Spectrum Field, Clearwater, Florida

Team Name123456789RHE

Rays Batting

Denard Span311200.259.300.370
Jesús Sánchez100000.429.429.857
Kevin Kiermaier302001.286.310.321
Josh Lowe100000.000.000.000
Matt Duffy300003.227.261.227
Johnny Field100000.375.375.563
C.J. Cron300001.250.300.500
Dalton Kelly000010.000.250.000
Jason Coats300001.148.179.259
Andrew Velazquez000000.091.231.091
Carl Chester000000.000.500.000
Jesús Sucre300000.238.273.381
Xorge Carrillo100000.286.375.429
Daniel Robertson212100.300.440.550
Lucius Fox201000.250.250.250
Kean Wong110011.188.409.500
Vidal Brujan200000.000.000.000
Brandon Snyder300002.250.308.375
Kevin Padlo100000.333.3331.333
Chris Archer000000---
Chaz Roe000000---
José Alvarado000000---
Daniel Hudson000000---
Austin Pruitt000000---

Double:Daniel Robertson (1)
Home Run:Denard Span (1) Daniel Robertson (1)
RBI:Denard Span (2) Daniel Robertson (1)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:

Rays Pitching

Chris Archer4.1122351-5.06
Chaz Roe0.2000010-1.59
José Alvarado1.0211010-1.50
Daniel Hudson1.0000100-10.80
Austin Pruitt (Loss) 1.2230021-3.18

Phillies Batting

Scott Kingery300101.346.393.731
Ryan Flaherty100001.300.348.350
Carlos Santana300001.179.286.214
Mitch Walding100001.357.438.643
Maikel Franco322101.156.182.375
Pedro Florimón100000.269.321.385
Rhys Hoskins201111.241.371.552
Adam Rosales111000.273.320.455
Aaron Altherr300000.207.281.345
Danny Ortiz100000.188.188.438
Nick Williams300002.160.192.200
Collin Cowgill110000.211.286.263
Roman Quinn110020.222.417.389
Jesmuel Valentin111300.273.333.636
Drew Hutchison000000---
Alexis Rivero000000---
Andrew Pullin100000.091.267.091
Tom Eshelman200000.000.000.000
Aaron Brown000000---
Ranfi Casimiro000000---
Andrew Knapp100011.214.294.571
Cameron Rupp100000.190.261.238

Double:Rhys Hoskins (1)
Home Run:Maikel Franco (1) Jesmuel Valentin (1)
RBI:Scott Kingery (1) Maikel Franco (1) Rhys Hoskins (1) Jesmuel Valentin (3)
2 Out RBI:
RISP 2 out:

Phillies Pitching

Drew Hutchison2.2333152-4.22
Alexis Rivero0.1000000-0.00
Tom Eshelman4.2200140-1.13
Aaron Brown0.1000000-0.00
Ranfi Casimiro (Won) 1.0100000-0.00

Time of game:3:02
Attendance:8,286, capacity
Weather:, ,
Umpire:Chad Whitson, HP
Umpire:Tom Hallion, 1B
Umpire:Vic Carapazza, 2B
Umpire:James Hoye, 3B

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

powered by