Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils 51, Southern University Jaguars 55

Final

2/12/2018, Regular Season, F.G. Clark Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Team NameFinal
Delta Devils51
Jaguars55

Delta Devils Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dante Scott309-174-72-30771102324
Arinze Anakwenze192-30-00-0123002134
Lorenzo Hunt121-30-00-0224000132
Jordan Evans371-90-43-3101220225
Kylan Phillips240-60-00-0156010110
Gemaal Davis232-111-31-1123100116
Emmanuel Ejeh213-60-00-03710000146
Nate Nahirny212-70-50-1101300224
Henry Taylor90-30-20-0011010000
Kaleb Allison30-10-00-0000000000
Davere Creighton10-00-00-0000000010
Totals20020-665-216-8152944752112051

Jaguars Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jared Sam365-90-08-12510150016018
Emanual Shepherd301-80-00-3145112122
Eddie Reese405-121-50-01564003211
Chris Thomas305-110-40-01010000110
Jamar Sandifer232-71-37-71231132312
LaQuentin Collins160-10-10-0022102110
Sidney Umude121-70-00-1235100112
Torrey Mayo70-00-00-0000100000
Aaron Ray40-10-10-0123000000
Shaquille Benson20-00-00-0000000010
Totals20019-562-1415-23133245928141155

Attendance:1005
Referee 1:
Referee 2:
Referee 3:

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by