Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Hampton Pirates 82, Coppin State Eagles 79

Final

2/12/2018, Regular Season, Physical Education Complex, Baltimore, Maryland

Team NameFinal
Pirates82
Eagles79

Pirates Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trevond Barnes213-50-12-3033200058
Jermaine Marrow366-180-211-131450301423
Kalin Fisher324-70-12-22241001110
Akim Mitchell273-70-13-5235300119
Lysander Bracey210-30-21-2022000021
Malique Trent-Street247-124-72-30445202320
Greg Heckstall233-53-40-0156200019
Charles Wilson-Fisher100-00-00-0112000200
Austin Colbert40-20-02-2101000002
Trey Carver20-00-00-0000000010
Totals20026-597-1823-30103040135081882

Eagles Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cedric Council Jr.250-10-10-0123201240
Chad Andrews-Fulton206-90-02-45380112514
Lamar Morgan409-178-144-51890001330
Karonn Davis314-161-70-1134700419
Keandre Fair160-20-10-0011200010
Kent Auslander281-40-20-3011001142
Lucian Brownlee254-80-32-30221202210
Adam Traore156-81-11-10662000414
Totals20030-6510-299-17929381433122479

Attendance:898
Referee 1:Earl Walton
Referee 2:Kyle Neve
Referee 3:Bruce Rothwell

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by