Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Utah State Aggies 57, Nevada Wolf Pack 83

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Lawlor Events Center, Reno, Nevada

Team NameFinal
Aggies57
Wolf Pack83

Aggies Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dwayne Brown Jr.266-101-30-12241010213
Alex Dargenton224-70-11-2123200419
Koby McEwen313-122-72-41672003210
Sam Merrill312-111-70-0123401125
Diogo Brito180-20-10-0246100240
DeAngelo Isby180-50-41-2347000211
Abel Porter171-50-20-0134200022
Daron Henson161-90-52-2303000114
Quinn Taylor155-70-10-03030010310
Crew Ainge61-20-11-2011000103
Totals20023-704-327-131928471203141857

Wolf Pack Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Caleb Martin353-101-48-101894200015
Jordan Caroline287-110-22-21451101316
Lindsey Drew345-51-10-10667201211
Josh Hall283-60-21-4156201217
Cody Martin192-30-04-4112021018
Kendall Stephens275-165-144-41120010119
Hallice Cooke131-31-30-0134210113
Elijah Foster111-30-12-2033010124
Charlie Tooley30-20-20-0101000020
John Jones20-20-00-0101000000
Totals20027-618-2921-2793241169361383

Attendance:9976
Referee 1:Chris Rastatter
Referee 2:Rick Batsell
Referee 3:Rick O'Neill

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by