Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

UMBC Retrievers 89, Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks 62

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Tsongas Center, Lowell, Massachusetts

Team NameFinal
Retrievers89
River Hawks62

Retrievers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Daniel Akin181-20-00-1134000332
K.J. Maura316-75-60-00335100217
Arkel Lamar295-94-70-01564001114
Joe Sherburne295-75-60-00333012215
Jairus Lyles247-142-55-61563202121
Jourdan Grant193-60-10-0033300046
Max Curran120-40-00-0134010110
Nolan Gerrity122-20-01-1235200235
Brandon Horvath91-10-00-1033000022
Max Portmann91-20-00-2101002242
Josh Rosario40-10-01-2000010001
Ishmail Jabbie21-10-00-0000010002
David Park21-10-00-0000000002
Totals20033-5716-257-13734412063132389

River Hawks Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jahad Thomas404-142-45-100996013415
Josh Gantz374-101-60-0235111319
Ryan Jones304-62-43-41452100213
Matt Harris260-40-31-2011010111
Rinardo Perry222-50-31-3112000125
Obadiah Noel172-82-52-2224031028
Shawn Jones161-60-21-2415100233
Joey Naccarato123-51-21-4303100018
Totals20020-588-2914-271321341163101662

Attendance:1338
Referee 1:Marek Drabinski
Referee 2:Mike Kelly
Referee 3:Andrew Maira

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by