Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

UT Arlington Mavericks 97, Arkansas State Red Wolves 71

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Convocation Center, Jonesboro, Arkansas

Team NameFinal
Mavericks97
Red Wolves71

Mavericks Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Johnny Hamilton277-90-05-75382143319
Erick Neal337-104-60-00225404218
Nathan Hawkins315-91-34-40337002215
Kevin Hervey282-81-62-3066321407
Kaelon Wilson284-74-43-40661001215
Davion Turner173-43-40-2112100109
DJ Bryant163-41-20-1033320107
Link Kabadyundi111-10-02-4022000054
Scott Muirhead91-21-20-0011000003
Totals20033-5415-2716-25627332295161497

Red Wolves Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tristin Walley233-71-20-0202000127
Salif Boudie203-40-02-2314120028
Grantham Gillard292-91-62-4224120137
Deven Simms265-110-24-40772104114
Rashad Lindsey204-80-20-0022000018
Ty Cockfield273-130-23-4123010439
Connor Kern203-82-50-0011110008
Marquis Eaton162-60-00-0101120114
Tamas Bruce122-30-00-0224100134
Jake Scoggins71-20-00-0101000022
Totals20028-714-1911-14171835790121871

Attendance:2461
Referee 1:Sean Casady
Referee 2:Jose Carrion
Referee 3:Glenn Tuitt

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by