Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Omaha Mavericks 78, Fort Wayne Mastodons 82

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Team NameFinal
Mavericks78
Mastodons82

Mavericks Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Lamar Wofford-Humphrey225-90-20-00550112310
Daniel Norl375-110-44-40226001414
KJ Robinson365-110-30-01121102010
Zach Jackson357-132-45-61890002421
JT Gibson303-91-53-30552100210
Matt Pile183-40-01-2224002137
Renard Suggs132-52-40-0033010116
Alex Allbery50-10-00-0011000010
Ayo Akinwole40-20-10-0011000010
Totals20030-655-2313-155303594391978

Mastodons Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Xzavier Taylor123-70-00-0112101256
John Konchar392-61-31-411213901026
Kason Harrell334-134-121-21121113013
Bryson Scott317-133-69-101453101226
Jax Levitch274-72-30-14371001110
Matt Weir242-62-44-50222003110
Dylan Carl223-100-22-2336103118
Cameron Benford70-10-00-0000000020
Jordon King51-21-20-0022000003
Totals20026-6513-3217-241228401826111482

Attendance:1590
Referee 1:Greg Langsdorf
Referee 2:Kyle Smith
Referee 3:Scott Siville

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by