Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Marshall Thundering Herd 76, Old Dominion Monarchs 82

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia

Team NameFinal
Thundering Herd76
Monarchs82

Thundering Herd Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jannson Williams182-41-20-0000001045
Milan Mijovic90-00-00-0000000000
C.J. Burks407-194-86-62572101224
Jon Elmore395-150-68-91567215418
Jarrod West361-41-43-4055110236
Rondale Watson302-82-40-0257300146
Dani Koljanin184-51-12-20332011311
Phil Bledsoe73-40-10-0101000006
Ot Elmore30-10-10-0000000000
Totals20024-609-2719-21824321543112076

Monarchs Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trey Porter306-100-06-11310130001218
Brandan Stith275-110-04-568141441214
Ahmad Caver405-130-55-70558002315
B.J. Stith386-132-36-60332002120
Randy Haynes182-51-31-2022101246
Xavier Green302-40-00-0011210024
Aaron Carver91-30-00-0202200142
Michael Hueitt Jr.81-21-20-0000000103
Totals20028-614-1322-311330431655101882

Attendance:6287
Referee 1:Brandon Hiers
Referee 2:Ty Meixsell
Referee 3:Ed Crenshaw

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by