Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens 61, James Madison Dukes 60

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, JMU Convocation Center, Harrisonburg, Virginia

Team NameFinal
Fightin' Blue Hens61
Dukes60

Fightin' Blue Hens Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Eric Carter313-50-03-621113100249
Chyree Walker192-70-10-0112000014
Ryan Allen395-122-62-42351103414
Ryan Daly397-170-45-62461001319
Anthony Mosley363-100-05-60556001311
Darian Bryant281-60-30-0145511142
Skye Johnson80-00-02-2101010002
Totals20021-572-1417-24103343143191961

Dukes Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ramone Snowden354-100-31-3224430149
Develle Phillips152-30-02-4235000356
Stuckey Mosley396-181-74-41670211117
Matt Lewis385-123-81-10332111014
Darius Banks331-110-53-4358301245
Greg Jones150-30-11-2235210131
Zach Jacobs142-40-00-0224000124
Dwight Wilson112-30-00-0123000144
Totals20022-644-2412-181329421173112360

Attendance:2938
Referee 1:Tim Ebersole
Referee 2:Matt Lavigne
Referee 3:Nathan Hall

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by