Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

BYU Cougars 84, Santa Clara Broncos 50

Final

1/13/2018, Regular Season, Leavey Center, Santa Clara, California

Team NameFinal
Cougars84
Broncos50

Cougars Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Yoeli Childs309-160-14-4112138021222
TJ Haws335-94-50-10224101214
Jahshire Hardnett321-21-21-2112510134
Elijah Bryant294-71-35-5111122012214
Zac Seljaas215-81-20-00222002111
Luke Worthington194-40-00-0112300128
McKay Cannon171-31-20-0101100023
Payton Dastrup101-10-02-3055110204
Rylan Bergersen62-20-00-0011010224
Evan Troy30-00-00-0000000000
Totals20032-528-1512-15537422643131684

Broncos Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Josip Vrankic348-163-71-21672113320
Henry Caruso291-21-11-2101320204
Emmanuel Ndumanya170-10-00-0022000030
KJ Feagin343-113-50-0022410109
Matt Hauser342-81-50-0022220315
Henrik Jadersten161-31-30-0011010023
Shaquille Walters132-51-10-2022001025
Matt Turner111-50-12-3000100014
Kai Healy60-10-00-0000100010
Jarvis Pugh60-10-10-2000100120
Totals20018-5310-244-11216181472101550

Attendance:3369
Referee 1:Glen Mayberry
Referee 2:Scott Brown
Referee 3:Rodrick Dixon

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by