Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Ohio Bobcats 69, Kent State Golden Flashes 70

Final

1/12/2018, Regular Season, Memorial A & C Center, Kent, Ohio

Team NameFinal
Bobcats69
Golden Flashes70

Bobcats Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Doug Taylor161-10-02-4134112144
Jordan Dartis363-82-62-20445002210
Mike Laster344-143-70-00222003411
Teyvion Kirk336-121-14-42572202217
Gavin Block294-62-40-10222111110
Kevin Mickle214-80-00-0123110148
Zach Butler173-31-12-2022200209
James Gollon80-10-00-0033000010
A.J. Gareri60-00-00-0022000100
Totals20025-539-1910-13526311553141869

Golden Flashes Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Danny Pippen90-40-21-2213100031
Adonis De La Rosa244-80-00-0123100438
Jalen Avery340-30-23-3134220013
Kevin Zabo338-154-74-91561102224
Mitch Peterson281-51-31-3246001104
Jaylin Walker286-132-31-40550100215
Desmond Ridenour224-60-00-0101100208
BJ Duling111-11-12-2011100115
Akiean Frederick111-10-00-0033000022
Totals20025-568-1812-2392433741101470

Attendance:2114
Referee 1:Terry Wymer
Referee 2:Kevin O'Connell
Referee 3:Bryan Anslinger

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by