Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Columbia Lions 56, Princeton Tigers 72

Final

1/12/2018, Regular Season, L. Stockwell Jadwin Gymnasium, Princeton, New Jersey

Team NameFinal
Lions56
Tigers72

Lions Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Patrick Tape191-40-00-0235001032
Lukas Meisner100-40-30-0011110020
Mike Smith343-142-76-61344104014
Quinton Adlesh305-103-50-11452101213
Nate Hickman182-31-20-0224111025
Kyle Castlin223-80-20-0235210136
Rodney Hunter213-50-02-4033021228
Myles Hanson151-50-30-0011000002
Jaron Faulds123-40-00-0011010006
Gabe Stefanini110-20-10-0011210110
Peter Barba40-10-00-0000000010
Randy Brumant40-10-00-0022000000
Totals20021-616-238-11102535129391656

Tigers Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Myles Stephens322-60-23-6246011117
Sebastian Much224-64-61-21341112113
Will Gladson162-31-10-0134202225
Devin Cannady336-123-82-20883203017
Amir Bell293-92-40-0033600138
Aaron Young192-61-40-0011200025
Jerome Desrosiers124-54-50-01120002212
Richmond Aririguzoh90-10-00-0022200210
Alec Brennan80-00-00-0011100000
Ryan Schwieger81-30-11-1145000033
Elijah Barnes30-10-02-2022000012
Noah Bramlage30-00-00-0000000000
Mike LeBlanc30-00-00-0000000010
Charlie Bagin20-00-00-0000000100
Elias Berbari10-00-00-0000000000
Vittorio Reynoso-Avila00-00-00-0000000000
Totals20024-5215-319-13633391744151772

Attendance:1779
Referee 1:Louie Andrakakos
Referee 2:Shannon Garrick
Referee 3:Tim Edwards

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by