Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Siena Saints 69, Iona Gaels 71

Final

1/11/2018, Regular Season, Hynes Athletics Center, New Rochelle, New York

Team NameFinal
Saints69
Gaels71

Saints Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Prince Oduro243-30-02-4044100238
Evan Fisher233-50-13-5235000149
Ahsante Shivers366-100-21-21232013213
Roman Penn353-71-32-2055701209
Jordan Horn274-124-70-00221001412
Thomas Huerter Jr.254-51-20-0044001249
Khalil Richard162-62-41-2022000117
Kadeem Smithen80-00-00-0022100000
Kevin Degnan61-10-00-0022001102
Totals20026-498-199-15428321204151869

Gaels Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TK Edogi263-60-02-2347010128
Roland Griffin213-120-09-103583202215
Rickey McGill373-60-14-72462012110
Deyshonee Much323-92-30-0123120228
Schadrac Casimir306-133-62-30002200317
Zach Lewis281-31-31-2044501224
Jan Svandrlik121-31-11-2000000014
C.J. Seaforth112-41-20-0000000015
Gavin Kensmil30-10-00-0022000010
Totals20022-578-1619-26112233137291571

Attendance:1639
Referee 1:Robert Riley
Referee 2:Brandon Cruz
Referee 3:Ken Clark

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by