Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

NJIT Highlanders 67, Stetson Hatters 80

Final

1/11/2018, Regular Season, Edmunds Center, DeLand, Florida

Team NameFinal
Highlanders67
Hatters80

Highlanders Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Mohamed Bendary242-50-00-0246100334
Anthony Tarke379-204-101-34262022223
Reilly Walsh191-20-10-0123110112
Diandre Wilson173-82-32-20110103310
Shyquan Gibbs151-11-10-0000200003
Shawndale Jones284-92-51-20440000011
Zach Cooks261-61-33-4044530216
Donovan Greer152-52-50-0011100016
Taj Price90-00-02-2011000122
San Antonio Brinson80-20-10-0011220010
David Kachelries20-00-00-0000000100
Totals20023-5812-299-13721281472131467

Hatters Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Larry Dennis130-10-00-0022000110
Divine Myles358-121-23-40224110120
B.J. Glasford346-112-31-10554314415
Angel Rivera334-80-12-41235001110
Luke Doyle253-51-30-0033000237
Leo Goodman206-63-30-01671001115
Abayomi Iyiola152-60-00-0156101134
Kenny Aninye121-30-21-2011200103
Christiaan Jones122-51-31-2224001006
Keith Matthews10-00-00-0000000000
Totals20032-578-178-13529341744111480

Attendance:398
Referee 1:Bart Lenox
Referee 2:Darryl Smith
Referee 3:Chris Chumley

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by