Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

James Madison Dukes 82, William & Mary Tribe 89

Final

1/11/2018, Regular Season, Kaplan Arena, Williamsburg, Virginia

Team NameFinal
Dukes82
Tribe89

Dukes Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ramone Snowden403-61-22-4044332349
Develle Phillips186-70-00-10550021512
Darius Banks435-102-65-50662211217
Matt Lewis436-154-86-70114101522
Stuckey Mosley434-141-62-40332003111
Zach Jacobs172-50-32-2022100146
Dwight Wilson132-30-01-2055002045
Greg Jones80-00-00-2000010010
Totals22528-608-2518-27128291277102682

Tribe Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nathan Knight294-111-112-122351013521
David Cohn446-141-58-80335203121
Matt Milon427-132-72-20551212318
Connor Burchfield402-101-62-2145332127
Justin Pierce321-50-05-641317201127
Paul Rowley273-73-74-61341001313
Oliver Tot60-00-00-0011000020
Cole Harrison41-30-00-0213000012
Luke Loewe10-00-00-0000000000
Totals22524-638-2633-361437511375131989

Attendance:3673
Referee 1:Tim Clougherty
Referee 2:Justin Porterfield
Referee 3:Tim Kelly

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by