Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Cal State Fullerton Titans 67, UC Irvine Anteaters 64

Final

1/11/2018, Regular Season, Bren Events Center, Irvine, California

Team NameFinal
Titans67
Anteaters64

Titans Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jackson Rowe353-51-17-81783110114
Arkim Robertson204-50-00-1033010138
Kyle Allman, Jr.352-81-38-100331106113
Khalil Ahmad333-92-62-21123000210
Jamal Smith291-31-22-2044120225
Austen Awosika234-71-22-40440104111
Davon Clare182-40-11-2123100215
Dominik Heinzl40-00-01-2000000001
Daniel Venzant30-10-10-0000000110
Totals20019-426-1623-3142630961161267

Anteaters Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tommy Rutherford263-90-12-2145101138
John Edgar Jr.252-51-30-0033000015
Jonathan Galloway220-00-00-0112010030
Eyassu Worku326-162-30-00442303014
Evan Leonard317-102-44-61233304420
Max Hazzard262-62-32-2022200538
Elston Jones140-30-01-2055301031
Brandon Smith131-20-00-0134120112
Brad Greene113-30-00-0011101046
Totals20024-547-149-12525301393142264

Attendance:1484
Referee 1:Mike Scyphers
Referee 2:Tommy Nunez
Referee 3:Ian Caldwell

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by