Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Florida Atlantic Owls 73, UTEP Miners 66

Final

1/11/2018, Regular Season, Don Haskins Center, El Paso, Texas

Team NameFinal
Owls73
Miners66

Owls Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
William Pfister351-20-02-2268110034
Jailyn Ingram283-90-13-5246200319
Ronald Delph346-130-00-0512171241312
Justin Massey305-144-74-51341002018
Payton Hulsey265-160-14-52352300214
Gerdarius Troutman262-72-50-0011020116
Anthony Adger142-40-14-5044200418
Devorious Brown51-10-00-0000000212
Simeon Lepichev20-00-00-0000000010
Totals20025-666-1517-22153449984131373

Miners Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Paul Thomas304-81-20-0044201149
Matt Willms222-50-04-6066110128
Omega Harris344-92-61-20552501411
Isiah Osborne301-71-41-4022101124
Kobe Magee193-72-40-0123400128
Evan Gilyard217-133-53-41011202320
Trey Wade192-20-00-0055000214
Keith Frazier80-40-30-0000011100
Tirus Smith80-10-12-2011001222
Trey Touchet60-00-00-0000000100
Jake Flaggert30-00-00-0000000010
Totals20023-569-2511-18330331194132166

Attendance:5643
Referee 1:Gerry Pollard
Referee 2:Ray Natili
Referee 3:Keith Kimble

Copyright 2018 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by