Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

UCF Knights 63, Illinois State Redbirds 62

Final

3/20/2017, Postseason Tournament, Redbird Arena, Normal, Illinois

Team NameFinal
Knights63
Redbirds62

Knights Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A.J. Davis384-80-03-51563013311
Nick Banyard303-91-30-0033101027
Tacko Fall304-70-00-25914001528
B.J. Taylor405-151-311-110225201422
Matt Williams405-105-90-01340202115
Tank Efianayi120-20-00-0011100000
Chad Brown100-20-00-0224000000
Totals20021-537-1514-181127381043151263

Redbirds Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Deontae Hawkins327-161-30-01341000315
MiKyle McIntosh302-90-42-2112511246
Phil Fayne221-30-06-6325033038
Paris Lee333-123-60-0123310119
Tony Wills234-63-40-01451123411
Keyshawn Evans212-82-60-0011300016
Daouda Ndiaye210-10-00-0011001130
DJ Clayton133-41-20-0224100007
Madison Williams50-10-00-0011000030
Totals20022-6010-258-8112031146772262

Attendance:7984
Referee 1:Lamar Simpson
Referee 2:Bret Smith
Referee 3:Bart Lenox

Copyright 2017 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by