Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Oakland Golden Grizzlies 83, Richmond Spiders 87

Final

3/19/2017, Postseason Tournament, Robins Center, Richmond, Virginia

Team NameFinal
Golden Grizzlies83
Spiders87

Golden Grizzlies Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jalen Hayes398-170-12-45493002518
Isaiah Brock142-50-00-0066001114
Martez Walker408-164-95-61451214425
Sherron Dorsey-Walker342-80-32-2044600146
Brailen Neely40-10-00-0011000000
Nick Daniels324-74-70-02134202312
Jaevin Cumberland222-22-27-70001000113
Stevie Clark91-31-20-0011300123
Xavier Hill-Mais61-20-00-0022000022
Totals20028-6111-2416-191023331842112283

Spiders Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T.J. Cline358-133-56-92796222425
ShawnDre' Jones396-132-73-41233102317
Khwan Fore387-91-12-40223111217
De'Monte Buckingham294-91-44-41564011413
Nick Sherod293-60-01-1235200027
Julius Johnson140-30-30-0022010110
Marshall Wood123-42-20-0112100028
Kwesi Abakah30-00-00-0011100000
Joe Kirby10-10-10-0000000000
Totals20031-589-2316-2272431205471887

Attendance:6527
Referee 1:Tim Nestor
Referee 2:Lionel Butler
Referee 3:Matt Potter

Copyright 2017 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by