Sports Forum   |   Scoreboard   |   Contact Us   |   WinPicks Software   |   Talkstock   |   Advertise   |   Follow Us on Twitter   |   Register  |   Login 
Click here to get FREE scores sent to your cell phoneClick here to download the FREE ScoresLine App for Android 
Change Scoreboard Date

Back to Scores
 

College Basketball Boxscore

Arkansas Razorbacks 65, North Carolina Tar Heels 72

Final

3/19/2017, Postseason Tournament, Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, South Carolina

Team NameFinal
Razorbacks65
Tar Heels72

Razorbacks Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Moses Kingsley324-120-11-4055112149
Dustin Thomas141-10-00-0202001132
Manuale Watkins292-40-00-0088020024
Jaylen Barford264-141-60-0224210539
Dusty Hannahs193-72-40-0123000618
Daryl Macon266-83-54-41013103119
Anton Beard204-102-50-01453100110
Adrio Bailey192-40-00-0000030134
Trey Thompson100-00-00-0112010110
Arlando Cook50-00-00-0000001010
Totals20026-608-215-8824329104192065

Tar Heels Player Statistics

NameMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Justin Jackson365-143-62-22685504315
Isaiah Hicks302-70-05-6257411329
Kennedy Meeks297-130-02-274110132116
Joel Berry II342-132-84-70223201110
Theo Pinson291-40-00-0022220302
Nate Britt162-40-22-2000110106
Tony Bradley122-20-03-4347000337
Luke Maye103-50-11-2213000007
Seventh Woods40-10-00-0000010000
Brandon Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
Totals20024-635-1719-2518274515134171072

Attendance:0
Referee 1:Lamont Simpson
Referee 2:Bo Boroski
Referee 3:Darron George

Copyright 2017 by STATS. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.



powered by